Colorado Swimming Boys 10 & under - 50 Y Free
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Local Swimming Committee (LSC).They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Mackson Phillips | 40.48 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.29s | 5.7%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 01/17/2025 | 2025 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 302 | Matvey Kholodilov | 40.56 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+2.37s | 5.8%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 303 | Desmond Saur | 40.66 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.47s | 6.1%) | COSA Swimming | 02/13/2026 | 2026 CO Valentine Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 304 | Tyler Miller | 40.66 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+2.47s | 6.1%) | North Jeffco Swim Team | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 305 | Mykhailo Tymoshenko | 40.66 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.47s | 6.1%) | Foothills Swim Team | 03/13/2026 | Mile High Championship Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 306 | Carter Pyron | 40.75 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.56s | 6.3%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 09/25/2026 | 2026 CO AQUA Vs DSA Dyal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 307 | Henry Krovitz | 40.75 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.56s | 6.3%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 03/15/2025 | 2025 CO TOPS SCY Finale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 308 | Brett Corey | 40.79 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+2.60s | 6.4%) | Gunnison Stingrays | 06/05/2026 | 2026 CO Gunnison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 309 | Quinn Cherefko | 40.80 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.61s | 6.4%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CO Anthony Boettcher Nate Rothman Memori | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 310 | Martin Babayan | 40.85 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.66s | 6.5%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 311 | Alexander Manovych | 40.85 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.66s | 6.5%) | Falfins Swimming | 01/23/2026 | 2026 CO FAST Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 312 | Joseph Geisel | 40.90 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.71s | 6.6%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/13/2026 | 2026 SSA Red Vs Yellow Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 313 | Calvin Thurmond | 40.91 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.72s | 6.6%) | SlipStream Aquatics | 09/15/2024 | 2024 CO SSA Intra Squad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 314 | Zach Zobec | 40.91 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+2.72s | 6.6%) | Denver Triton Swim Team | 10/24/2026 | 2026 CO TOPS Suburban League Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 315 | Edward Burmeister | 40.92 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.73s | 6.7%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 09/24/2026 | 2026 CO ROCK Black Blue Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 316 | Thomas Raffanello | 40.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.74s | 6.7%) | Coral Shores High School | 10/21/2025 | 2025 FHSAA 1A District 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 317 | Savelii Eliseev | 40.93 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.74s | 6.7%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 318 | Gabriel Spindler | 40.94 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.75s | 6.7%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 12/12/2025 | 2025 CO FAST Bill Spahn Mid Season Finale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 319 | Merit Daugherty | 40.96 | 7 | B: 38.19 (+2.77s | 6.8%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 01/31/2026 | 2026 CO Anthony Boettcher Nate Rothman Memori | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 320 | Lucas Golovin | 40.99 | 6 | B: 38.19 (+2.80s | 6.8%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 321 | Eren Baser | 41.02 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.83s | 6.9%) | Flatiron Athletic Club | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 322 | Hudson Goodrich | 41.03 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.84s | 6.9%) | Denver Swim Academy | 02/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 323 | Bentham Casner Jorgenson | 41.03 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.84s | 6.9%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO Aspen Swim Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 324 | Theodore Sbarbaro | 41.05 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.86s | 7.0%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 07/18/2026 | 2026 CO AP Rocky Mountain State Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 325 | Savelii Eliseev | 41.09 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.90s | 7.1%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO NJ SC Kick Off Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 326 | Brantt Meinhardt | 41.16 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+2.97s | 7.2%) | Evergreen Hurricanes | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 327 | Santino Verderaime | 41.17 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+2.98s | 7.2%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 02/21/2025 | 2025 CO PPA February Frenzy Last Chance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 328 | Knox Inhelder | 41.20 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.01s | 7.3%) | Denver Triton Swim Team | 12/14/2025 | 2025 CO FORM Winter Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 329 | Daniel Kreutzer | 41.20 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.01s | 7.3%) | Form Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 330 | Myroslav Cheban | 41.31 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.12s | 7.6%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 331 | Henry Meewes | 41.32 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.13s | 7.6%) | Aspire Aquatics of Colorado | 09/27/2026 | 2026 CO Aspire Stanley Duck Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 332 | Owen Bailey | 41.32 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.13s | 7.6%) | Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO MACS Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 333 | Srii Bezawada | 41.33 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.14s | 7.6%) | Front Range Barracudas | 07/09/2025 | 2025 CO NCS 10 U Summer Festival | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 334 | Zachary Watson | 41.36 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.17s | 7.7%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 01/02/2026 | 2026 CO COSA New Year Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 335 | Jack McRae | 41.38 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.19s | 7.7%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 03/14/2026 | 2026 CO ACES Mighty Mini Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 336 | Brigham Tibbitts | 41.39 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.20s | 7.7%) | Ski Hi Aquatics | 07/31/2026 | 2026 CO Scottie Aschermann Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 337 | Rihaan Shah | 41.39 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.20s | 7.7%) | Front Range Barracudas | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 338 | Khai Vo | 41.41 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.22s | 7.8%) | Aspire Aquatics of Colorado | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 339 | William Keum | 41.43 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.24s | 7.8%) | Pikes Peak Athletics | 10/16/2026 | 2026 CO PPA Harvest Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 340 | Evenhaezer Hutagalung | 41.44 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.25s | 7.8%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 10/09/2026 | 2026 CO Gian Luc Jordan Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 341 | Dominic Lucia | 41.45 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.26s | 7.9%) | Castle Rock Swimming | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 342 | Roman Hinds | 41.46 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.27s | 7.9%) | Full Armour Swim Team | 06/27/2026 | 2026 CO Falfins Summer Series #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 343 | Andrew Zhu | 41.46 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.27s | 7.9%) | Rocky Mountain Rapids | 09/18/2026 | 2026 CO PPA September Kick Off | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 344 | Adriel Madrigal Mendoza | 41.50 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.31s | 8.0%) | Team Sopris Swimming | 05/16/2026 | 2026 CO Sopris FAST Challenge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 345 | Landon Swenson | 41.51 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.32s | 8.0%) | Denver Triton Swim Team | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 346 | Jonathan Langley | 41.51 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.32s | 8.0%) | Aquawolves Swimming | 10/17/2026 | 2026 CO Alpha Tide High Point Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 347 | Luke Cam | 41.53 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.34s | 8.0%) | Aces Swim Club | 03/15/2025 | 2025 CO ACES Mighty Mini | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 348 | Brayden Kramer | 41.53 | 8 | B: 38.19 (+3.34s | 8.0%) | Fort Collins Area Swim Team | 10/23/2026 | 2026 CO Scary FAST Invite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 349 | Lee Armstrong | 41.57 | 10 | B: 38.19 (+3.38s | 8.1%) | Life Time Colorado Swim Club | 09/26/2026 | 2026 CO Gregg Gracheck Memorial | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 350 | Eli Pogoreliy | 41.57 | 9 | B: 38.19 (+3.38s | 8.1%) | Bure-Aqua Academy | 10/10/2026 | 2026 CO FST Swim Pink | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.